SDHS Aquatics

Click here to edit subtitle

SDHS Aquatic Accomplishments

Boys Water Polo-
League Champions- 2004,2005,2006,2007,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
CIF First Round 2017
CIF 2nd Round 2016
CIF FINALIST 2015
CIF Semi Finalist 2014
League MVPs:
2017- Brady Boyde
2016- Jared Caldarone
2015- Alex Nitinthorn
2014- Brandon Howell
2013- Brandon Howell  
ALL CIF 2017
3rd Team- Brady Boyde
ALL CIF 2016
2nd Team- Robbie Simpson
2nd Team- Jared Caldarone
3rd Team- Henry Landers
ALL CIF 2015
1st team- Alex Nitinthorn
1st team- Robbie Simpson
1st Team- James Hull
2nd team- Jared Caldarone
2nd team- Joe Doonan
3rd team- Henry Landers
3rd team - Brady Boyde
ALL CIF 2014
1st team- Brandon Howell, Alex Nitinthorn
2nd Team- Adam Berard, Ryan Chaney
3rd Team- Jared Caldarone, Zach Patrick
ALL AREA 2014
1st Team- Brandon Howell
2nd Team- Adam Berard
2nd Team- Alex Nitinthorn
2nd Team- Ryan Chaney
ALL AREA 2013
1st Team- Brandon Howell
2nd Team- Ryan Chaney
2nd Team- Nick Caldarone

Girls Water Polo-
League Champions- 2014,2015,2018
CIF Semi Finalist 2015, 2016, 2018
CIF Appearance 2014, 2017
ALL CIF 2018 
1st Team- Morgan Egan
2nd Team- Francesca Vargas
2nd Team- Nicole Phillips
3rd Team- Ceraiah Riley 
ALL CIF 2016
1st Team- Shelby Garcia
1st Team- Hailey Gonzalez
2nd Team- Madi Egan
3rd Team- Alondra Reynoso
3rd Team- Natalie Molloy
3rd Team- Alyssa Estrada 
ALL AREA 2016
1st Team- Shelby Garcia
1st Team- Hailey Gonzalez
2nd Team- Alondra Reynoso
ALL LEAGUE 2016
LEAGUE MVP- SHELBY GARCIA
1st Team- Madi Egan
1st Team- Hailey Gonzalez
1st Team- Alondra Reynoso
2nd Team- Natalie Molloy
2nd Team- Kayla Smith
ALL CIF 2015
1st team- Shelby Garcia, Hailey Gonzalez
2nd team- Paige Whipp, Alondra Reynoso
3rd team- Madi Egan, Natalie Molloy
ALL AREA 2015
1st Team- Shelby Garcia
2nd Team- Hailey Gonzalez
ALL AREA 2014
1st Team- Cheyenne Wong

Boys Swimming
League Champions-
2012,2013,2014,2016
CIF TEAM Overall placing-
3rd place 2018, CIF RUNNER UP 2017 3rd place 2016, 5th place 2015, 6th place 2014, 5th place 2013, 6th place 2012
CIF CHAMPIONS- 
Cade Dady, Tyler Sorenson, Brady Boyde, Parker Egan 4x100 2018. Cade Dady, Brady Boyde, Jared Caldarone, Henry Landers 4x50/4x100 Free 2017, Jared Caldarone 100 Free 2017,Robbie Simpson,Jared Caldarone, James Hull, Seth Ireland in the 4x50 free relay 2016, Austin Garcia 50 Free and 100 Free 2013, Adam Berard 1meter dive champion 2014

Girls Swimming
League Champions- 2012,2014
CIF Overall Placing- 
3rd place 2018, 2016 12th place, 2015 15th place, 2014 11th place, 2013 10th place, 18th place 2012
4x50 Free Relay CIF Runner Up- Morgan Egan, Patricia Lopez, Maria Lechuga, Nicole Phillips 2018
,